Shala Darpan Internship School List 2023-24 (शाला दर्पण इंटर्नशिप स्कूल लिस्ट) | Shala Darpan School List Block / District Wise Search By Name

Shala Darpan’s list of schools Visit the official website of the Rajasthan Council of School Education to see the complete list of Rajasthan Shala Darpan schools that have been assigned to provide internships for B.Ed and other courses.

Information about the institution, the kinds of internship programs it offers, and the length of the internship are all included in the Shala Darpan school list for B.Ed internship. Also, it offers the schools’ contact information, making it simple for students to submit applications for internships.

On behalf of the data supplied by the School education department, Rajasthan Council of School Education, the National Informatics Centre (NIC), Rajasthan developed the portal Shala Darpan.

Shala Darpan is a dynamic database management platform where details about every government school and office for education are kept online and updated on a regular basis.

The Shala Darpan internship school list for B.Ed. and other programs has been announced by the Government of Rajasthan’s School Education Department.

Applicants can logon to the official portal at https://rajshaladarpan.nic.in/ to submit an online application for a Rajasthan Shala Darpan internship. Below is a list of every Shala Darpan school that has been designated for an internship.

Shala Darpan School List

The below list of District Wise Schools in Rajasthan

DistrictModel SchoolAdarsh School Phase1Adarsh School Phase 2Adarsh School Phase 3Vocational SchoolICT School
Ajmer4449414444481
Alwar106823021126550
Banswara6445124961217
Baran6333515325153
Barmer5758433527507
Bharatpur05012020420239
Bhilwara11607824633320
Bikaner1327818021252
Bundi4224311815181
Chittaurgarh10524918917194
Churu030142829493
Dausa42410710220176
Dhaulpur11955973092
Dungarpur5198119190203
Ganganagar2409620026266
Hanumangarh03511510138301
Jaipur27428916936565
Jaisalmer315171081363
Jalor2395617913343
Jhalawar4403617627239
Jhunjhunun0401956613495
Jodhpur97512626522498
Karauli4307012730113
Kota022429022223
Nagaur97015723913349
Pali6498318926412
Pratapgarh124281131994
Rajsamand7355112119218
S.Madhopur5305211834194
Sikar0392247911351
Sirohi2253010733184
Tonk5306613417195
Udaipur65111238255350
Total1341335309254649059511

How to Search Rajasthan Shala Darpan School List 2023

The complete process to search Shala Darpan School by District/ NIC Code / Pin Code is given below.

Step 1 : Visit Government of Rajasthan School Education Department Rajasthan Council of School Education official website https://rajshaladarpan.nic.in/.

Step 2 : At home page, go to main menu and click on “Schools in Rajasthan” or direct link https://rajshaladarpan.nic.in/sd4/Home/Public2/SchoolSummary.aspx.

Step 3 : Select the ‘School Type‘ after selecting the school type, List of Rajasthan School will open.

Step 4 : Direct link to search shala darpan school by Dise / NIC code / Pincode https://rajshaladarpan.nic.in/sd4/Home/Public2/CitizenCorner/SchoolSearch_Dashboard.aspx.

Step 5 : Enter the District/ NIC code / Pin code and click on “Go” button.

Step 6 : The school list will open as shown below.

Shala Darpan School List PDF

Use the link below to download the PDF lists of elementary schools by districts and primary schools that have received ICT approval.

https://rajshaladarpan.nic.in/SD1/Home/Public2/View.aspx?T=SDWEBCircular&file=5fa8dfee6b33513bb893959a&id=268.

How to Check Shala Darpan Internship School List 2023

Complete process to check school allotment list for internship is given below step by step.

Step 1 : Visit Rajasthan Council of School Education official portal https://rajshaladarpan.nic.in/sd2/internshipnew/home/Home.aspx

Step 2 : At home page, click on “Institute List”.

Step 3 : Direct Link https://rajshaladarpan.nic.in/SD1/internshipnew/home/InstituteList.aspx.

Step 4 : Select District, Course and Enter Captcha code then click on “Search” button.

Step 5 : Institute List of selected district will open as shown below.

Leave a Comment